A
Anton Abrarov Head of AI Solutions Nornickel
Dmitry Aksakov Executive Director for ESG VEB.RF
Ivan Alekseev Associate Professor, Head of the Department of Geology of Mineral Deposits, Institute of Earth Sciences Saint Petersburg State University
Vladimir Aleshchenko Deputy Director Kryvbas
Denis Alexandrov Chief Executive Officer Petropavlovsk
Bella Amkhadova Head of Recruitment Norilsk Nickel
Pavel Ananyev Chairman of the Board Innovative small enterprise GAN
Anna Ananyeva Member of the Board of Directors An innovative small enterprise, resident of Skolkovo, Technology of inorganic Materials
Igor Andriyanov CFO Vasilyevsky mine
Kirill Antonov Head of the department for interaction with the regions ANO "Russia - a country of opportunities"
Igor Apshtein Head of the Mining and Technological Department of the Design Directorate Polymetal Engineering
Tatyana Arkharova Head of project office Aurora Rostelecom
Birzhan Askerbekov Overseas market manager Ganzhou HPY Technology
B
Pavel Babayants Chief geophysist Aerogeophysica
Elena Babkina Deputy General Director for Human Resources Petropavlovsk Group (Atlas Mining Management Company)
Vyacheslav Bakaev General manager NedraMarket
Alexandra Bandaletova Head of programs for the development of technologies and engineering products. Competence Center for System Engineering in the Block of Expertise and Functional Development. Gazpromneft
Anton Barashenkov Communications Director Paleopark of Russia
Mariya Belozerova Information and Communication Technology Specialist SN Gold Mining
Pavel Belushenko Surveyor EuroChem-VolgaKaliy
Konstantin Belyakov Member of the Board of Directors Small innovative enterprise Field biosystems
Aleksandr Belyi Head of Laboratory, PH.D. Bioprocessing Technologies Laboratory R&D centre Polyus Krasnoyarsk
Mikhail Bereznev Deputy head of the Geological Department FSBI "VIMS"
Alexey Besperstov Lead Mining Consulting Engineer CMT Consulting
Rostislav Bilik CEO AGR Software
Ivan Biryuchiov Lead Geomechanic CMT Consulting
Anna Boduen Associate Professor of the Department of Metallurgy of St. Petersburg Mining University, Director for Hydrometallurgy Research and production association RIVS
Aleksey Borozdin CEO LIMS
Evgeny Bozhko Chief Geologist Kopy Goldfields AB / AG Mining
Vera Bratkova CEO International Centre of Excellence on Sustainable Resource Management
Alexander Budyak Head of the Department of Ore Geology Siberian School of Geosciences, Irkutsk National Research Technical University
Denis Burdin Chief geologist FBU GKZ
Konstantin Bushuev Deputy General Director for Consulting GeoSolutions
Andrey Bykasov CEO Mikhailov & Partners. Communications Advisors
Vladislav Bykhanov Partner Responsible for operational activities. Director of the industrial department Cornerstone
C
Vladimir ChShvetsovvetsov Deputy of General Director for Geology Fedorovo Minerals
Alexandr Chernykh Director General TsNIGRI
Vasillii Cheskidov Vice director, College of Mining NUST MISIS
Victoria Chikatueva Head of Scientific and Technical Support Department Geologist, Mineralogist IGT-Service (IGT group)
Aleksandr Chugunov Expert Gold mining industry
Roman Churaevskiy Head of Personnel Training Department, Rector of the Corporate University Norilsk Nickel
D
Konstantin Davkaev Director Sinergo
Yuriy Davydenko Director of Marketing and Project Education Siberian School of Geosciences, Irkutsk National Research Technical University
Sergey Davydov CEO Good Ecology
Yulia Deeva Head of Special Projects (PR) Polyus
Anton Degterev Lead Geologist Rock Flow Dynamics
Igor Demidov Chairman of the Board Association of RM and REE
Mikhail Demidovich Head of Implementation and Technical Support Department AGR Software
Oksana Derisheva Director of Listing and Primary Market Department SPB EXCHANGE
Roman Dertinov HSE Director Petropavlovsk
Aigul Dobranevskaya Lead Engineer ALROSA
Tatiana Dolgova Development Manager Aeromax
Mikhail Dyagilev CEO Krastsvetmet
Kristina Dzhatieva Senior technology expert POLYUS
E
Svetlana Ermilova Head of Property department Kola GMK
Evgenii Ermolin President Geological-Geophysical service company GM-Service
Matvey Evseev General director Mining corporation "ARСTIC CAPITAL"
F
Iskhak Farkhutdinov Academic Secretary State Geological Museum. IN AND. Vernadsky RAS
Evgeny Farrakhov First Vice-President Non-governmental Organization RUSSIAN GEOLOGICAL SOCIETY
Marina Farysheva Project Manager Sberbank
Pyotr Fedosov Senior manager Nornickel
Anastasia Fedotova Managing Director – Head of Directorate SBER
Andrey Feoktistov DEM Business Development Manager, Ph.D Simulation & Digital Twin
Andrey Feoktistov DEM Business Development Manager Simulation & Digital Twin
G
Eduard Galazhinsky Rector Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education "National Research Tomsk State University"
Pavel Gamov Director B1
Konstantin Garanin Chief Geologist ALROSA
Mansur Gasratov Senior manager Nornickel
Andrey Gerasimov Technical Director Geomix
Svetlana Gerasimova Head Project Office "Strategies and practices of sustainable development"
Mark Gililov Partner B1
Yaroslav Glatko Zonal surveyor ALROSA
Anna Gluschenko Project office lead EuroChem-VolgaKaliy
Tamara Golovina Director, Exploration Technology and Joint Project Department Polymetal
Evgenii Goncharov Head of the Department of Expertise and Methodology of the Department of the Mineral Resource Base ALROSA
Vyacheslav Gorbatenko Chief geologist Lebedinsky GOK
Sergey Gorkov Director General, Chairman of the Board RosGeo
Leonid Goryunov Deputy General Director International Centre of Excellence on Sustainable Resource Management
Leonid Green CEO's Сouncelor RosGeo
Dmitriy Grishin Innovation Director BANK URALSIB
Stanislav Guschin Head of the Center for dispatching production processes ALROSA
I
Valentin Isheyskiy Associate Prof. of Blasting Design Department Saint-Petersburg Mining University
Anatoly Istomin General Manager Shela
Alexandr Ivanov Chief surveyor Kovdorsky GOK
Anatoly Ivanov Academic Supervisor FSBI TSNIGRI
Alexander Ivanov Vice President, Director of Mergers, Acquisitions and partnerships RosGeo
Svetlana Ivchenko Director of the Sustainable Development Department Nornickel
Stepan Iziumov Digital Manufacturing Portfolio Director JSA Group
Anton Izyumtsev Product Director Piklema
K
Olga Kachor Head of Geoecology Department Siberian School of Geosciences, Irkutsk National Research Technical University
Andrey Kamenev Chief Photographer National Geographic Russia
Ilya Kamenskiy Lead mining engineer - geologist TWO KEY
Basan Kaminov Head of mineral resource development Udokan Copper
Dmitriy Karamyshev Director of Mining Solutions Department Reksoft
Sergey Kashuba Chairman Union of Gold Producers of Russia
Oleg Kazanov General Director All-Russian Scientific-research Institution of Mineral Resources after named N.M. Fedorovsky
Dmitrii Kin Marketing Specialist Uncomtech
Dmitry Klebanov Head of digital technologies lab IPKON RAS
Andrey Klimenko Head of Corporate Social Responsibility and Work with Authorities EVRAZ
Sergei Klimenko Technical Director Mangazeya Mining
Nikita Knyazev Director of Precious Metals Market Moscow Exchange
Aleksandr Kochekov Project Manager; Head of project coordination with IT component; Project office of the program for the implementation of the functional strategy of BUPiKS and business strategy Polyus Stroy
Nikolay Kodakov Chief technologist Gaisky GOK
Dmitriy Kolesnichenko Head of Sales and Marketing RIT Automation
Evgeniy Kolesov President Rusovolo
Artyom Kolobaev Director, Investment Department Sberbank
Liliya Kolova Executive Director Eurasian Union of Experts in Subsoil
Sergey Kononenko First Deputy Executive Director "Mining Industrialists of Russia" Association
Svyatoslav Kononov Director of Business Development Cornerstone
Vasily Korneychuk Senior Manager (IT Parnter) Nornickel
Igor Koshechkin Executive director ALANS
Ivan Kotelnikov General Manager Geotechkonsalting
Alexei Koval Chief Geologist Central PGO (Rusgeologia)
Dmitry Kovalev Partner B1
Igor Kozarev Chairman of the board Self-Regulatory Organization of Auditors Association "Commonwealth"
Fedor Krasnov Director, Information Management Systems Department NAUMEN
Taras Krivoruka BIM-manager EMC-mining
Maksim Krivosheev Musician. Bard
Ekaterina Kulikova Head of ESG communications Polyus
Larisa Kuryleva Director of ESG B1
Petr Kushnarev Chief Specialist of the Department of Methods of Geological and Economic Assessment and Exploration of Deposits VIMS
Alexander Kutuzov Invited expert in the management of mega projects of the company PM Excellence
Alla Kuvshinova HR manager CMT Consulting
Konstantin Kuznetsov Director VOzDUHFILM
L
Alexander Lalomov Leading Researcher Institute of Geology of Ore Deposits, Petrography, Mineralogy and Geochemistry RAS
Mikhail Leskov Director of Business Development Institute of geotechnologies (IGT group)
Mikhail Leskov Busines Development Director Institute of Geotechnology
Ivan Livinskiy General Director CMT Consulting
Vasilii Lodeishchikov Leading Researcher Irgiredmet
Boris Logutov Chief Geologist MIP Geoinnovation Plus
Elena Londar HR Brand Award Consultant, Social Media Project Manager hh.ru
Andrey Lysuho Deputy General Director - Head of the Unit for Personnel Policy, Corporate Culture and Social Issues Rosgeologiya
M
Anatolii Maevskii Head of Sales Department EXORISE
Vasily Makarov Director SN Gold Mining
Vladimir Makarov Head of the Department of Geology of Deposits and Exploration Methods Siberian Federal University
Mike Makeev Managing Director Piklema
Evgenii Maltcev Chief Specialist Institute TOMS
Andrey Malykhanov Simulation consultant Amalgama
Ekaterina Marakanova Head of Sustainability CMT Consulting
Mikhail Marinin Associate Professor Saint-Petersburg Mining University
Victor Martynov Rector Russian State University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after I.M. Gubkin
Vladislav Masenkov Head of Intelligent Systems for Production Processes Ural Mining and Metallurgical Company
Igor Matyazh Deputy Chief Engineer of the Mine EuroChem-VolgaKaliy
Aleksei Medvedev Director of Business Development - Mining CROC
Roman Mejuev CEO BrainHunt
Boris Melenevskiy Director B1
Anton Melnik Producer
Roman Meshcheryakov Member of the Supervisory Board Association of Subjects of innovative activity in the mining industry "Innovative mining technologies"
John Moilanen Head of Geophysics Department Geotechnologies
Andrey Montin Chief Geologist Kampoisk
N
Marsel Nabiulin Drill & Blast technology development director AV Group
Mikhail Nazimov Director, Construction Project Management Group Kept
Andrey Nekrasov Head of drilling and blasting department Azot-Vzryv
Alexei Nemokaev First Deputy General Director Irgiredmet
Kristina Nesina PR Project manager NORNICKEL
Sergey Nikishichev Director IMC Montan
Denis Nikishin Deputy Director for Legal Affairs FBU Rosgeolexpertiza
Anatoly Nikitin Executive Director "Mining Industrialists of Russia" Association
Ekaterina Nikitina Head of Information and Analytical Center for Subsoil Use FSBI "VIMS"
Andrey Novikov Executive partner, Chaiman Polarctic Capital, Board of SPB Juniors Segment of SPB Exchange
Alevtina Novikova Head of Internal Communications Projects ALROSA
O
Dmitrii Oleinik Executive Advisor Federal Agency for Subsoil Use
P
Roman Palamarchuk General director Uralgeodragmet
Yuriy Panov Acting rector Russian State Geological Prospecting University named after Sergo Ordzhonikidze
Dmitry Parfenov Head of Strategic Planning Seligdar
Alexander Parshin Scientific Director Siberian School of Geosciences, Irkutsk National Research Technical University
Tamara Pashinina Deputy Director, Construction Project Management Group Kept
Konstantin Patrin Manager, Digital Transformation Program UMPP UMMC
Natalia Perepelishchenko Main specialist COAL COMPANY “KUZBASSRAZREZUGOL”
Dmitry Perepelkin Head of Department for support and development of video analytics Nornickel
Alexander Pestrikov Geologist consultant Baikal Nedra Geo
Vadim Petrov Vice-chancellor National Science and Technological University
Sergey Petrov Advisor to the General Director, Candidate of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences Group of companies "LIMS"
Evgeny Petrov Head of the Federal Agency for Subsoil Use Rosnedra
Mikhail Petrunin General surveyor ALROSA
Natalia Petukhova Consultant, business-trainer DRT
Ellen Pinchuk Deputy CEO Mikhailov and Partners. Communications Advisors
Mikhail Pochtov Project Manager JSA Group
Sergey Polezhaev Senior Researcher Nietz Technologies
Konstantin Polyakov Business Development Director Сonundrum
Artem Polyvyannyy Head of Direction Department for digitalization of production ALROSA
Olga Pop Lead Engineer, 1C Administrator Mangazeya Mining
Leonid Popov Head of Execution Department Research and Development MSTU
Julia Popovceva HR Deputy Chief Executive Officer Gold Mining Company "Pavlik"
Victor Portnov chief product officer Conundrum
Olga Postnikova Head of geology department Gubkin university Russian State University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after I.M. Gubkin
Paul Povarnitsin Head of Enrichment Technology Development Rusolovo
Evgeniya Prevysh-Kvinto Deputy General Director for Personnel GV Gold
Vyacheslav Prohorov Digital Evangelist VKontakte
Dmitrii Pshichenko Senior lecturer RANEPA School of IT Management
Pavel Ptytsyn Project manager Nornickel
Vladislav Pyanikin Head of Industrial Safety Department EuroChem-VolgaKaliy
R
Andrey Razenkov Film director, screenwriter, producer
Artem Romanchenko General Director EMC-mining
Alexey Rvachev Head of Rosmolodezh. Business and Rosmolodezh. Career Rosmolodezh
S
Nikolay Samsonov Deputy chief geologist (in the direction of "Gold") Vilyuyskaya GRE ALROSA
Gennady Sarychev Chief strategic planning officer Dr. Sc. (Phys.-Math.), Professor. Elkon Mining and Metallurgical Joint-Stock Company (“Elkon MMP JSC”)
Olga Scherbakova Head of the Public Relations Department Raspadskaya coal company
Igor Semenov Executive Director The First Ore Mining Company
Mariya Semenova Deputy for Mining Engineering "Mining Industrialists of Russia" Association
Vladimir Shchapov Deputy Chief Geologist Vysochaishy
Sergey Shestak Director of geology CMT Consulting
Dmitry Shnayder CEO Belka Digital
Igor Shpurov CEO FBU "GKZ"
Evgeniya Shulga Technical product manager Micromine
Vera Shumkova Head of the Department of Children and Youth Geological Movement Non-governmental organization RUSSIAN GEOLOGICAL SOCIETY
Telman Shuriyev Head of Production Asset Management National Atomic Company
Irina Silina Executive Vice President GPB
Dmitry Sivkov Head of GIS Department, Ph. D. (Geology) IGT-Service (IGT group)
Dmitriy Skurida CEO Gold Mining Corporation
Inna Slunkova Health Director Petropavlovsk plc
Nikita Slyshankov Project manager Intelligent Solutions
Sergey Snezhko Marketing director UNCOMTECH
Anton Solomennikov Head of Technical and Technological Development Service Raspadskaya coal company
Pavel Solovyev IT Director RosGeo
Nikita Soluianov Principal geotechnical engineer Norilsk Nickel
Andrey Stepanenko technical consultant of "Gormashexport" company engineering and technology company "Gormashexport"
Sergey Stepanov Chief geologist Kytlym geological exploration team
Igor Lvovich Svintitskiy Chairman of the Board of Directors Sibgeoconsulting
T
Dmitriy Talyzin General manager Indexis
Victor Tarakanovsky Chairman BUT the "Union of Prospectors of Russia"
Dmitry Taskin Head of Debt Capital Markets Moscow Exchange
Svetlana Teremova Director of Internal Communications and Corporate Culture Department Rusgeology
Svetlana Timchenko General Director Marketing from Timchenko
Platon Alexeevich Tishin Dean of the Faculty of Geology and Geography Tomsk State University
Andrey Tomyshev Partner B1
Andrey Toshchilin Executive Director Belka Digital
Andrey Tretyakov Director National Association for the Expertise of Subsoil Use
Yurii Trubakov Deputy Director for Strategic Development Elkon GM
Alexey Trusov Head of Department of Geological and Geophysical Modeling Aerogeophysica
Sergey Tsimmerman Commercial Director Microset
Andrey Tverdov Technical Director IMC Montan
Evgeniy Tyan Technical director DRILLGEOROBOTICS
U
Ekaterina Ukhova Partner B1
Olga Ulianova CEO National Audit Company
Nikolay Uloga Project Manager Nornickel
Sergey Uporov Vice-chancellor of Educational-Metodical Complex Urals State Mining University
Arthur Uzunkoyan Deputy General director RosGeo
V
Dimitriy Vasiliadi Development Director EnProTech Ltd
Vladislav Vlasenko Senior Manager, Head of the expert part of digitalization EuroChem-VolgaKaliy
Sergey Volinskiy Chief surveyor Stoilensky GOK
Vladimir Volodin Chief Expert, Strategic Human Resources Management ALROSA
Nikolai Vorogushin Chief geologist UK "Sibirskie mineraly"
Iaroslava Vrubel Head of ESG MMK
Tatiana Vybornova HR Director ESAB
Y
Alexey Yakasov Expert Gazpromneft Science & Technology Center
Alexander Yakubchuk Independent expert in the gold mining industry
Sergey Yakutseni Advisor to the Rector Russian State Geological Prospecting University named after Sergo Ordzhonikidze
Svetlana Yashina Advisor ROSNEDRA
Boris Yatsenko Managing Partner FBK
Pavel Yushin General manager Nornickel
Z
Ekaterina Zakandykina Corporate Client Manager AGR Software
Vladimir Zaluzhsky Head of the PR and IR Department Severstal
Mikhail Zatsepin CEO Kampoisk
Kamilla Zhalilova Director Women in Mining Russia
Alexei Zhilkin Head of Laboratory - Gamma Activation Analysis Pavlik Gold Mining Company
Oleg Zolotarev CTO Automation Systems «Simulation & Digital Twin»
Anastasia Zolotukhina Chief metallurgist Petropavlovsk
Dmitry Zozulya Business Development Manager Shandong Humon Smelting Co., LTD

Anton Abrarov

Head of AI Solutions
Nornickel


Dmitry Aksakov

Executive Director for ESG
VEB.RF


Ivan Alekseev

Associate Professor, Head of the Department of Geology of Mineral Deposits, Institute of Earth Sciences
Saint Petersburg State University


Vladimir Aleshchenko

Deputy Director
Kryvbas


Denis Alexandrov

Chief Executive Officer
Petropavlovsk


Bella Amkhadova

Head of Recruitment
Norilsk Nickel


Pavel Ananyev

Chairman of the Board
Innovative small enterprise GAN


Anna Ananyeva

Member of the Board of Directors
An innovative small enterprise, resident of Skolkovo, Technology of inorganic Materials


Igor Andriyanov

CFO
Vasilyevsky mine


Kirill Antonov

Head of the department for interaction with the regions
ANO "Russia - a country of opportunities"


Igor Apshtein

Head of the Mining and Technological Department of the Design Directorate
Polymetal Engineering


Tatyana Arkharova

Head of project office Aurora
Rostelecom


Birzhan Askerbekov Online

Overseas market manager
Ganzhou HPY Technology


Pavel Babayants

Chief geophysist
Aerogeophysica


Elena Babkina

Deputy General Director for Human Resources
Petropavlovsk Group (Atlas Mining Management Company)


Vyacheslav Bakaev

General manager
NedraMarket


Alexandra Bandaletova

Head of programs for the development of technologies and engineering products. Competence Center for System Engineering in the Block of Expertise and Functional Development.
Gazpromneft


Anton Barashenkov

Communications Director
Paleopark of Russia


Mariya Belozerova

Information and Communication Technology Specialist
SN Gold Mining


Pavel Belushenko

Surveyor
EuroChem-VolgaKaliy


Konstantin Belyakov

Member of the Board of Directors
Small innovative enterprise Field biosystems


Aleksandr Belyi

Head of Laboratory, PH.D. Bioprocessing Technologies Laboratory
R&D centre Polyus Krasnoyarsk


Mikhail Bereznev

Deputy head of the Geological Department
FSBI "VIMS"


Alexey Besperstov

Lead Mining Consulting Engineer
CMT Consulting


Rostislav Bilik

CEO
AGR Software


Ivan Biryuchiov

Lead Geomechanic
CMT Consulting


Anna Boduen

Associate Professor of the Department of Metallurgy of St. Petersburg Mining University, Director for Hydrometallurgy
Research and production association RIVS


Evgeny Bozhko Online

Chief Geologist
Kopy Goldfields AB / AG Mining


Vera Bratkova

CEO
International Centre of Excellence on Sustainable Resource Management


Alexander Budyak

Head of the Department of Ore Geology
Siberian School of Geosciences, Irkutsk National Research Technical University


Denis Burdin

Chief geologist
FBU GKZ


Konstantin Bushuev

Deputy General Director for Consulting
GeoSolutions


Andrey Bykasov

CEO
Mikhailov & Partners. Communications Advisors


Vladislav Bykhanov

Partner Responsible for operational activities. Director of the industrial department
Cornerstone


Vladimir Shvetsov

Deputy of General Director for Geology
Fedorovo Minerals


Alexandr Chernykh

Director General
TsNIGRI


Vasillii Cheskidov

Vice director, College of Mining
NUST MISIS


Victoria Chikatueva

Head of Scientific and Technical Support Department Geologist, Mineralogist
IGT-Service (IGT group)


Aleksandr Chugunov

Expert
Gold mining industry


Roman Churaevskiy

Head of Personnel Training Department, Rector of the Corporate University
Norilsk Nickel


Konstantin Davkaev

Director
Sinergo


Yuriy Davydenko

Director of Marketing and Project Education
Siberian School of Geosciences, Irkutsk National Research Technical University


Sergey Davydov

CEO
Good Ecology


Yulia Deeva

Head of Special Projects (PR)
Polyus


Anton Degterev

Lead Geologist
Rock Flow Dynamics


Igor Demidov

Chairman of the Board
Association of RM and REE


Mikhail Demidovich

Head of Implementation and Technical Support Department
AGR Software


Oksana Derisheva

Director of Listing and Primary Market Department
SPB EXCHANGE


Roman Dertinov

HSE Director
Petropavlovsk


Aigul Dobranevskaya

Lead Engineer
ALROSA


Tatiana Dolgova

Development Manager
Aeromax


Mikhail Dyagilev

CEO
Krastsvetmet


Kristina Dzhatieva

Senior technology expert
POLYUS


Svetlana Ermilova

Head of Property department
Kola GMK


Evgenii Ermolin

President
Geological-Geophysical service company GM-Service


Matvey Evseev

General director
Mining corporation "ARСTIC CAPITAL"


Iskhak Farkhutdinov

Academic Secretary
State Geological Museum. IN AND. Vernadsky RAS


Evgeny Farrakhov

First Vice-President
Non-governmental Organization RUSSIAN GEOLOGICAL SOCIETY


Marina Farysheva

Project Manager
Sberbank


Pyotr Fedosov

Senior manager
Nornickel


Anastasia Fedotova

Managing Director – Head of Directorate
SBER


Andrey Feoktistov

DEM Business Development Manager, Ph.D
Simulation & Digital Twin


Andrey Feoktistov

DEM Business Development Manager
Simulation & Digital Twin


Eduard Galazhinsky

Rector
Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education "National Research Tomsk State University"


Pavel Gamov

Director
B1


Konstantin Garanin

Chief Geologist
ALROSA


Mansur Gasratov

Senior manager
Nornickel


Andrey Gerasimov

Technical Director
Geomix


Svetlana Gerasimova

Head
Project Office "Strategies and practices of sustainable development"


Yaroslav Glatko

Zonal surveyor
ALROSA


Anna Gluschenko

Project office lead
EuroChem-VolgaKaliy


Tamara Golovina

Director, Exploration Technology and Joint Project Department
Polymetal


Evgenii Goncharov

Head of the Department of Expertise and Methodology of the Department of the Mineral Resource Base
ALROSA


Vyacheslav Gorbatenko

Chief geologist
Lebedinsky GOK


Sergey Gorkov

Director General, Chairman of the Board
RosGeo


Leonid Goryunov

Deputy General Director
International Centre of Excellence on Sustainable Resource Management


Leonid Green

CEO's Сouncelor
RosGeo


Dmitriy Grishin

Innovation Director
BANK URALSIB


Stanislav Guschin

Head of the Center for dispatching production processes
ALROSA


Valentin Isheyskiy

Associate Prof. of Blasting Design Department
Saint-Petersburg Mining University


Anatoly Istomin

General Manager
Shela


Alexandr Ivanov

Chief surveyor
Kovdorsky GOK


Anatoly Ivanov

Academic Supervisor
FSBI TSNIGRI


Alexander Ivanov

Vice President, Director of Mergers, Acquisitions and partnerships
RosGeo


Svetlana Ivchenko

Director of the Sustainable Development Department
Nornickel


Stepan Iziumov

Digital Manufacturing Portfolio Director
JSA Group


Anton Izyumtsev

Product Director
Piklema


Olga Kachor

Head of Geoecology Department
Siberian School of Geosciences, Irkutsk National Research Technical University


Andrey Kamenev

Chief Photographer
National Geographic Russia


Ilya Kamenskiy

Lead mining engineer - geologist
TWO KEY


Basan Kaminov

Head of mineral resource development
Udokan Copper


Dmitriy Karamyshev

Director of Mining Solutions Department
Reksoft


Sergey Kashuba

Chairman
Union of Gold Producers of Russia


Oleg Kazanov

General Director
All-Russian Scientific-research Institution of Mineral Resources after named N.M. Fedorovsky


Dmitrii Kin

Marketing Specialist
Uncomtech


Dmitry Klebanov

Head of digital technologies lab
IPKON RAS


Andrey Klimenko

Head of Corporate Social Responsibility and Work with Authorities
EVRAZ


Sergei Klimenko

Technical Director
Mangazeya Mining


Nikita Knyazev

Director of Precious Metals Market
Moscow Exchange


Aleksandr Kochekov

Project Manager; Head of project coordination with IT component; Project office of the program for the implementation of the functional strategy of BUPiKS and business strategy
Polyus Stroy


Nikolay Kodakov

Chief technologist
Gaisky GOK


Dmitriy Kolesnichenko

Head of Sales and Marketing
RIT Automation


Evgeniy Kolesov

President
Rusovolo


Artyom Kolobaev

Director, Investment Department
Sberbank


Liliya Kolova

Executive Director
Eurasian Union of Experts in Subsoil


Sergey Kononenko

First Deputy Executive Director
"Mining Industrialists of Russia" Association


Svyatoslav Kononov

Director of Business Development
Cornerstone


Vasily Korneychuk

Senior Manager (IT Parnter)
Nornickel


Igor Koshechkin

Executive director
ALANS


Ivan Kotelnikov

General Manager
Geotechkonsalting


Alexei Koval

Chief Geologist
Central PGO (Rusgeologia)


Igor Kozarev

Chairman of the board
Self-Regulatory Organization of Auditors Association "Commonwealth"


Fedor Krasnov

Director, Information Management Systems Department
NAUMEN


Taras Krivoruka

BIM-manager
EMC-mining


Maksim Krivosheev


Musician. Bard


Ekaterina Kulikova

Head of ESG communications
Polyus


Larisa Kuryleva

Director of ESG
B1


Petr Kushnarev

Chief Specialist of the Department of Methods of Geological and Economic Assessment and Exploration of Deposits
VIMS


Alexander Kutuzov

Invited expert in the management of mega projects of the company
PM Excellence


Alla Kuvshinova

HR manager
CMT Consulting


Konstantin Kuznetsov

Director
VOzDUHFILM


Alexander Lalomov

Leading Researcher
Institute of Geology of Ore Deposits, Petrography, Mineralogy and Geochemistry RAS


Mikhail Leskov

Director of Business Development
Institute of geotechnologies (IGT group)


Mikhail Leskov

Busines Development Director
Institute of Geotechnology


Ivan Livinskiy

General Director
CMT Consulting


Vasilii Lodeishchikov

Leading Researcher
Irgiredmet


Boris Logutov

Chief Geologist
MIP Geoinnovation Plus


Elena Londar

HR Brand Award Consultant, Social Media Project Manager
hh.ru


Andrey Lysuho

Deputy General Director - Head of the Unit for Personnel Policy, Corporate Culture and Social Issues
Rosgeologiya


Anatolii Maevskii

Head of Sales Department
EXORISE


Vasily Makarov

Director
SN Gold Mining


Vladimir Makarov

Head of the Department of Geology of Deposits and Exploration Methods
Siberian Federal University


Mikhail Makeev

Managing Director
Piklema


Evgenii Maltcev

Chief Specialist
Institute TOMS


Andrey Malykhanov

Simulation consultant
Amalgama


Ekaterina Marakanova

Head of Sustainability
CMT Consulting


Mikhail Marinin

Associate Professor
Saint-Petersburg Mining University


Victor Martynov

Rector
Russian State University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after I.M. Gubkin


Vladislav Masenkov

Head of Intelligent Systems for Production Processes
Ural Mining and Metallurgical Company


Igor Matyazh

Deputy Chief Engineer of the Mine
EuroChem-VolgaKaliy


Aleksei Medvedev

Director of Business Development - Mining
CROC


Roman Mejuev

CEO
BrainHunt


Roman Meshcheryakov

Member of the Supervisory Board
Association of Subjects of innovative activity in the mining industry "Innovative mining technologies"


John Moilanen

Head of Geophysics Department
Geotechnologies


Andrey Montin

Chief Geologist
Kampoisk


Marsel Nabiulin

Drill & Blast technology development director
AV Group


Mikhail Nazimov

Director, Construction Project Management Group
Kept


Andrey Nekrasov

Head of drilling and blasting department
Azot-Vzryv


Alexei Nemokaev

First Deputy General Director
Irgiredmet


Kristina Nesina

PR Project manager
NORNICKEL


Sergey Nikishichev

Director
IMC Montan


Denis Nikishin

Deputy Director for Legal Affairs
FBU Rosgeolexpertiza


Anatoly Nikitin

Executive Director
"Mining Industrialists of Russia" Association


Ekaterina Nikitina

Head of Information and Analytical Center for Subsoil Use
FSBI "VIMS"


Andrey Novikov

Executive partner, Chaiman
Polarctic Capital, Board of SPB Juniors Segment of SPB Exchange


Alevtina Novikova

Head of Internal Communications Projects
ALROSA


Dmitrii Oleinik

Executive Advisor
Federal Agency for Subsoil Use


Roman Palamarchuk

General director
Uralgeodragmet


Yuriy Panov

Acting rector
Russian State Geological Prospecting University named after Sergo Ordzhonikidze


Dmitry Parfenov

Head of Strategic Planning
Seligdar


Alexander Parshin

Scientific Director
Siberian School of Geosciences, Irkutsk National Research Technical University


Tamara Pashinina

Deputy Director, Construction Project Management Group
Kept


Konstantin Patrin

Manager, Digital Transformation Program UMPP
UMMC


Natalia Perepelishchenko

Main specialist
COAL COMPANY “KUZBASSRAZREZUGOL”


Dmitry Perepelkin

Head of Department for support and development of video analytics
Nornickel


Alexander Pestrikov

Geologist consultant
Baikal Nedra Geo


Vadim Petrov

Vice-chancellor
National Science and Technological University


Sergey Petrov

Advisor to the General Director, Candidate of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences
Group of companies "LIMS"


Evgeny Petrov

Head of the Federal Agency for Subsoil Use
Rosnedra


Mikhail Petrunin

General surveyor
ALROSA


Natalia Petukhova

Consultant, business-trainer
DRT


Ellen Pinchuk

Deputy CEO
Mikhailov and Partners. Communications Advisors


Mikhail Pochtov

Project Manager
JSA Group


Sergey Polezhaev

Senior Researcher
Nietz Technologies


Konstantin Polyakov

Business Development Director
Сonundrum


Artem Polyvyannyy

Head of Direction Department for digitalization of production
ALROSA


Olga Sergeevna Pop

Lead Engineer, 1C Administrator
Mangazeya Mining


Leonid Popov

Head of Execution Department
Research and Development MSTU


Julia Popovceva

HR Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Gold Mining Company "Pavlik"


Victor Portnov

chief product officer
Conundrum


Olga Postnikova

Head of geology department Gubkin university
Russian State University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after I.M. Gubkin


Paul Povarnitsin

Head of Enrichment Technology Development
Rusolovo


Evgeniya Prevysh-Kvinto

Deputy General Director for Personnel
GV Gold


Vyacheslav Prohorov

Digital Evangelist
VKontakte


Dmitrii Pshichenko

Senior lecturer
RANEPA School of IT Management


Pavel Ptytsyn

Project manager
Nornickel


Vladislav Pyanikin

Head of Industrial Safety Department
EuroChem-VolgaKaliy


Andrey Razenkov

Film director, screenwriter, producer


Artem Romanchenko

General Director
EMC-mining


Alexey Rvachev

Head of Rosmolodezh. Business and Rosmolodezh. Career
Rosmolodezh


Nikolay Samsonov

Deputy chief geologist (in the direction of "Gold") Vilyuyskaya GRE
ALROSA


Gennady Sarychev

Chief strategic planning officer Dr. Sc. (Phys.-Math.), Professor.
Elkon Mining and Metallurgical Joint-Stock Company (“Elkon MMP JSC”)


Olga Scherbakova

Head of the Public Relations Department
Raspadskaya coal company


Igor Semenov

Executive Director
The First Ore Mining Company


Mariya Semenova

Deputy for Mining Engineering
"Mining Industrialists of Russia" Association


Vladimir Shchapov

Deputy Chief Geologist
Vysochaishy


Sergey Shestak

Director of geology
CMT Consulting


Dmitry Shnayder

CEO
Belka Digital


Igor Shpurov

CEO
FBU "GKZ"


Evgeniya Shulga

Technical product manager
Micromine


Vera Shumkova

Head of the Department of Children and Youth Geological Movement
Non-governmental organization RUSSIAN GEOLOGICAL SOCIETY


Telman Shuriyev

Head of Production Asset Management
National Atomic Company


Irina Silina

Executive Vice President
GPB


Dmitry Sivkov

Head of GIS Department, Ph. D. (Geology)
IGT-Service (IGT group)


Dmitriy Skurida

CEO
Gold Mining Corporation


Inna Slunkova

Health Director
Petropavlovsk plc


Nikita Slyshankov

Project manager
Intelligent Solutions


Sergey Snezhko

Marketing director
UNCOMTECH


Anton Solomennikov

Head of Technical and Technological Development Service
Raspadskaya coal company


Pavel Solovyev

IT Director
RosGeo


Nikita Soluianov

Principal geotechnical engineer
Norilsk Nickel


Andrey Stepanenko

technical consultant of "Gormashexport" company
engineering and technology company "Gormashexport"


Sergey Stepanov

Chief geologist
Kytlym geological exploration team


Igor Svintitskiy

Chairman of the Board of Directors
Sibgeoconsulting


Dmitriy Talyzin

General manager
Indexis


Victor Tarakanovsky

Chairman
BUT the "Union of Prospectors of Russia"


Dmitry Taskin

Head of Debt Capital Markets
Moscow Exchange


Svetlana Teremova

Director of Internal Communications and Corporate Culture Department
Rusgeology


Svetlana Timchenko

General Director
Marketing from Timchenko


Platon Alexeevich Tishin

Dean of the Faculty of Geology and Geography
Tomsk State University


Andrey Toshchilin

Executive Director
Belka Digital


Andrey Tretyakov

Director
National Association for the Expertise of Subsoil Use


Yurii Trubakov

Deputy Director for Strategic Development
Elkon GM


Alexey Trusov

Head of Department of Geological and Geophysical Modeling
Aerogeophysica


Sergey Tsimmerman

Commercial Director
Microset


Andrey Tverdov

Technical Director
IMC Montan


Evgeniy Tyan

Technical director
DRILLGEOROBOTICS


Olga Ulianova

CEO
National Audit Company


Nikolay Uloga

Project Manager
Nornickel


Sergey Uporov

Vice-chancellor of Educational-Metodical Complex
Urals State Mining University


Arthur Uzunkoyan

Deputy General director
RosGeo


Dimitriy Vasiliadi

Development Director
EnProTech Ltd


Vladislav Vlasenko

Senior Manager, Head of the expert part of digitalization
EuroChem-VolgaKaliy


Sergey Volinskiy

Chief surveyor
Stoilensky GOK


Vladimir Volodin

Chief Expert, Strategic Human Resources Management
ALROSA


Nikolai Vorogushin

Chief geologist
UK "Sibirskie mineraly"


Iaroslava Vrubel

Head of ESG
MMK


Tatiana Vybornova

HR Director
ESAB


Alexey Yakasov

Expert
Gazpromneft Science & Technology Center


Alexander Yakubchuk

Independent expert in the gold mining industry


Sergey Yakutseni

Advisor to the Rector
Russian State Geological Prospecting University named after Sergo Ordzhonikidze


Svetlana Yashina

Advisor
ROSNEDRA


Boris Yatsenko

Managing Partner
FBK


Pavel Yushin

General manager
Nornickel


Ekaterina Zakandykina

Corporate Client Manager
AGR Software


Vladimir Zaluzhsky

Head of the PR and IR Department
Severstal


Kamilla Zhalilova

Director
Women in Mining Russia


Alexei Zhilkin

Head of Laboratory - Gamma Activation Analysis
Pavlik Gold Mining Company


Oleg Zolotarev

CTO Automation Systems
«Simulation & Digital Twin»


Anastasia Zolotukhina

Chief metallurgist
Petropavlovsk


Dmitry Zozulya

Business Development Manager
Shandong Humon Smelting Co., LTD